2007 Champions

NDGA National Show, April 27th

 

CH Rebell Yell Liberty  - Best Udder, Judge Denice Hasty

 

 

Hoosier Spring Classic (NDGA N.S.), April 28th

 

Atwood Acres LB Kati Did  - GCH Doe, Judge Sandy Liska (ring 1)

 

PGCH Twin Creeks BW Fathom This *S  - RGCH Buck, Judge Sandy Liska (ring 1) - Leg 4

 

PGCH Twin Creeks BW Fathom This *S  - RGCH Buck, Judge Suzanne McIntire (ring 2)

 

 

Ohio Valley Dairy Goat Association “OVDGA” (ADGA), May 12th

(order of the day was ring 2 followed by ring 1)

 

Doe-Sy-Doe’s Enchantment— CH Sr., BOB, Best Udder, Judge Lynn Benedict (ring 2) - Leg 3

 

CH Doe-Sy-Doe’s Enchantment— CH Sr., BOB, Judge Jean Lucas (ring 1) - Leg 4

 

Atwood Acres LB Kati Did  - RCH Sr., Judge Jean Lucas (ring 1) (unrestricted leg #2 —20+ shown)

 

Atwood Acres FT Fauna  - RCH Jr., Judge Lynn Benedict (ring 2)

 

Atwood Acres FT Gidget  - CH Jr., Best Jr. Doe in Show, Judge Jean Lucas (ring 1)

 

Atwood Acres Fauna  - RCH Jr., Judge Jean Lucas (ring 1)

 

 

South West Dairy Goat Association “SWODGA” (ADGA), May 25th, 26th

 

Creek Road Two Tone Fudge  - RCH Sr., Judge Will Pearson  (ring 2)

 

Atwood Acres FT Mayflower  - CH Jr., Judge Will Pearson  (ring 2)

 

Atwood Acres Garnet (Oberhasli)  - CH Sr.,  Judge Will Pearson  (ring 2)

 

Atwood Acres Fauna  - RCH Jr., Judge Will Pearson  (ring 2)

 

 

Tri-State Dairy Goat Association (ADGA), June 16th, 17th

 

Creek Road Two Tone Fudge  - RCH Sr., Judge Rusty Repp (ring 1)

 

Atwood Acres Gypsy (Oberhasli)  - RCH Sr.,  Judge Rusty Repp (ring 1)

 

Atwood Acres GR Splenda -  RCH Jr., Judge Rusty Repp (ring 1)

 

Atwood Acres Gypsy (Oberhasli)  - RCH Sr.,  Judge Tim Ness (ring 2)

 

 

Fayette County Goat Breeders Dairy Goat Show (ADGA), June 23rd

 

Caesar’s Villa STS Fine Lady  - RCH Sr., Judge Christen Adels (ring 1)

 

CH Rebell Yell Liberty  - Best of Breed, Judge Christen Adels (ring 1)

 

Creek Road Two Tone Fudge  - RCH Sr., Judge Christy Black-Montoya (ring 2)

 

CH Rebell Yell Liberty  - Best of Breed, Judge Christy Black-Montoya (ring 2)

 

Creek Road Two Tone Fudge  - CH Sr., Judge Donna Shepherd (ring 3)

 

CH Rebell Yell Liberty  - Best of Breed, Judge Donna Shepherd (ring 3)

 

Atwood Acres FT Brown Sugar  - RCH Sr., Judge Donna Shepherd (ring 3)

 

Atwood Acres FT Mercy  - RCH Jr., Judge Donna Shepherd (ring 3)

 

 

Ohio Dairy Goat Association Buckeye Classic (ADGA), June 30th & July 1st

 

Atwood Acres DC Delightful  - CH Sr., Judge Todd Harp (Youth Show)

 

Atwood Acres FT Mercy    - CH Sr., Judge Todd Harp (Youth Show)

 

CH Creek Road Two Tone Fudge  - CH Sr., Judge Karen Senn (ring 1)

 

CH Rebell Yell Liberty  - Best of Breed,  Judge Karen Senn (ring 1)

 

Kaapio Acres RM Endeavor AI  - RCH, Judge Karen Senn (ring 1)

 

CH Creek Road Two Tone Fudge  - CH Sr., Judge Ed Judlowski (ring 2)

 

CH Rebell Yell Liberty  - Best of Breed,  Judge Ed Judlowski (ring 2)

 

Kaapio Acres RM Endeavor AI  - RCH, Judge Ed Judlowski (ring 2)

 

 

Kentucy State Fair (ADGA), August 16th & 17th, Exhibitors Show August 18th.

 

Atwood Acres LB Kati Did  - CH Sr. & BOB, Judge Karen Senn (KSF)

 

Caesar’s Villa STS Fine Lady  - RCH Sr., Judge Karen Senn (KSF)

 

Atwood Acres FT Mayflower  - CH Jr., Judge Karen Senn (KSF)

 

Caesar’s Villa STS Fine Lady  - CH Sr & BOB., Judge Robin Saum (Exhibitors Show)

 

Atwood Acres LB Kati Did  - RCH Sr., Judge Robin Saum (Exhibitors Show)

 

Atwood Acres Fauna  - RCH Jr., Judge Robin Saum (Exhibitors Show)

 

 

Highland County Fair (ADGA), September 1st

 

CH Atwood Acres LB Kati Did  - CH Sr., Judge Dan Laney

 

CH Creek Road Two Tone Fudge  - RCH Sr., Judge Dan Laney

 

Atwood Acres Endeavor’s Aurora, CH Jr., Judge Dan Laney

 

Atwood Acres Gypsy (Oberhasli)  - RCH Sr.,  Judge Dan Laney

 

 

Tennessee State Fair (ADGA), September 8th & 9th

 

Caesar’s Villa STS Fine Lady  - CH Sr., Judge Stephen Considine

 

CH Rebell Yell Liberty  - Best of Breed—Champion Challenge 1st of 3,  Judge Stephen Considine

 

Caesar’s Villa STS Fine Lady  - Champion Challenge 2nd Place of 3,  Judge Stephen Considine

 

CH Rebell Yell Liberty  - Best Udder,  Judge Stephen Considine

 

Caesar’s Villa STS Fine Lady  - Reserve Best Udder, Judge Stephen Considine

 

1st Place “Dam and Daughter”

 

1st Place “Dairy Herd”

 

1st Place “Best 3 Seniors”

 

 

Delaware County Fair (ADGA), September 22nd

 

~ Could Not Attend ~

To contact us:

 

Greg & Barbara

Phone: 859-356-2478, Fax: 859-363-0289

Email: goats@atwoodacres.com

1510 Bird Rd.

Independence, Ky. 41051